event burgee venue burgee

Laser 4.7 World Championships 2021

Royal St George YC & National YC

Results are provisional as of 15:57 on August 14, 2021

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position
ID
Fleet
ISAF CC
Sail Number
Full Name
U16
ISAF ID
Q1
   
Q2
   
Q3
   
Q4
   
Q5
   
Q6
   
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
F6
Total
Nett
1st 211 Gold
ITA
218447 Emma Mattivi N ITAEM77 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 9.0 49.0 39.0
2nd 209 Gold
CRO
213986 Petra Marednic N CROPM6 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0) 11.0 6.0 6.0 58.0 45.0
3rd 169 Gold
ITA
208367 Gaia Bolzonella N ITAGB207 2.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0) 5.0 62.0 46.0
4th 158 Gold
ESP
218550 Claudia Adán Lledó N ESPCA30 5.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 1.0 1.0 70.0 56.0
5th 160 Gold
NED
216774 Annemijn Algra N NEDAA6 1.0 1.0 15.0 12.0 (42.0 UFD) 3.0 18.0 SCP30 10.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 111.0 69.0
6th 239 Gold
NED
206332 Roos Wind N NEDRW21 4.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (42.0 BFD) 2.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 119.0 77.0
7th 168 Gold
AUT
212177 Johanna Böckl N AUTJB6 15.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (40.0) 7.0 137.0 97.0
8th 191 Gold
GRE
206841 Gabriëla Groenewegen Van Der Weijden N GREGG14 6.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 (34.0) 2.0 7.0 19.0 26.0 4.0 137.0 103.0
9th 170 Gold
ITA
216720 Giorgia Bonalana N ITAGB244 2.0 9.0 5.0 17.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 5.0 17.0 8.0 15.0 (22.0) 136.0 114.0
10th 198 Gold
ITA
217246 Alina Iuorio N ITAAI24 12.0 14.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (28.0) 13.0 26.0 22.0 9.0 2.0 143.0 115.0
11th 201 Gold
SUI
217601 Viktoria Jedlinska N POLVJ1 13.0 16.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 (23.0) 10.0 7.0 16.0 16.0 5.0 8.0 143.0 120.0
12th 159 Gold
ESP
207683 Elena Adán Lledó N ESPEA17 6.0 8.0 21.0 18.0 25.0 14.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (36.0) 12.0 170.0 134.0
13th 230 Gold
ESP
214372 Marina Serrano N ESPMS58 16.0 23.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 17.0 12.0 11.0 (31.0) 18.0 13.0 173.0 142.0
14th 175 Gold
ESP
212166 Adriana Castro Y ESPAC105 3.0 (42.0 UFD) 8.0 9.0 2.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 18.0 28.0 22.0 17.0 186.0 144.0
15th 205 Gold
EST
208704 Mia Marin Lilienthal N ESTML10 17.0 4.0 12.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 22.0 20.0 (27.0) 15.0 21.0 25.0 186.0 159.0
16th 235 Gold
SLO
207288 Alenka Valencic N SLOAV3 7.0 6.0 16.0 (42.0 BFD) 17.0 3.0 15.0 22.0 21.0 18.0 24.0 14.0 205.0 163.0
17th 188 Gold
USA
217357 Audrey Foley Y USAAF59 8.0 15.0 19.0 28.0 18.0 11.0 9.0 24.0 19.0 7.0 8.0 (34.0) 200.0 166.0
18th 200 Gold
CRO
217717 Helena Jaksic N CROHJ1 23.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 31.0 4.0 19.0 17.0 15.0 26.0 2.0 (39.0) 206.0 167.0
19th 157 Gold
ESP
210974 Cristina Vilariño N ESPCV10 5.0 21.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 2.0 25.0 23.0 29.0 (34.0) 27.0 16.0 205.0 171.0
20th 173 Gold
NED
218712 Signe Brinkert Y NEDSB32 12.0 21.0 SCP30 2.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 (26.0) 24.0 12.0 20.0 18.0 202.0 176.0
21st 164 Gold
POR
212135 Mara António N PORMA24 8.0 5.0 21.0 25.0 21.0 18.0 8.0 18.0 12.0 10.0 (34.0) 31.0 211.0 177.0
22nd 210 Gold
BUL
182424 Diana Markova N BULDM2 4.0 2.0 29.0 23.0 1.0 15.0 20.0 (42.0 DSQ) 23.0 21.0 23.0 19.0 222.0 180.0
23rd 229 Gold
EST
216737 Romi Safin N ESTRS4 9.0 20.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 14.0 (36.0) 16.0 28.0 23.0 30.0 20.0 218.0 182.0
24th 202 Gold
NED
218351 Victorine Kelderman N NEDVK6 14.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 17.0 27.0 (42.0 BFD) 6.0 32.0 28.0 37.0 226.0 184.0
25th 167 Gold
ESP
208195 Mar Betancort Fernandez N ESPMB48 9.0 3.0 17.0 20.0 29.0 6.0 4.0 (33.0) 31.0 20.0 17.0 29.0 218.0 185.0
26th 161 Gold
TUR
197822 Bahar Alkan N TURBA21 10.0 6.0 14.0 27.0 24.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 (42.0 DNF) 25.0 27.0 227.0 185.0
27th 172 Gold
GRE
213814 Tatiani Bougiatioti Y GRETB3 18.0 25.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 24.0 31.0 30.0 (38.0) 7.0 30.0 244.0 206.0
28th 226 Gold
CRO
207811 Lea Rakovac Y CROLR5 11.0 18.0 20.0 13.0 13.0 26.0 29.0 19.0 8.0 13.5 37.0 (40.0) 247.5 207.5
29th 193 Gold
USA
169388 Talia Hamlin Y USATH116 23.0 19.0 6.0 17.0 13.0 24.0 (35.0) 29.0 34.0 17.0 12.0 21.0 250.0 215.0
30th 171 Gold
THA
212812 Thorfun Boonnak N THATB1 19.0 17.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 (39.0) 35.0 37.0 36.0 29.0 10.0 255.0 216.0
31st 212 Gold
ESP
216598 Allegra Constanza Mattos Y ESPAM127 16.0 13.0 17.0 6.0 17.0 16.0 (38.0) 21.0 33.0 37.0 33.0 11.0 258.0 220.0
32nd 181 Gold
ISR
206125 Kineret Dahan N ISRKD1 15.0 27.0 22.0 (42.0 BFD) 5.0 8.0 30.0 15.0 20.0 13.5 35.0 32.0 264.5 222.5
33rd 224 Gold
ISR
214805 Maya Pilnik N ISRMP1 18.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 30.0 23.0 30.0 25.0 27.0 (38.0) 38.0 269.0 231.0
34th 185 Gold
THA
212817 Suchanaree Detthotsapol N THASD4 25.0 16.0 9.0 5.0 32.0 27.0 (40.0) 32.0 35.0 24.0 13.0 15.0 273.0 233.0
35th 184 Gold
SUI
217830 Audrey Deryckere N SUIAD12 19.0 19.0 15.0 11.0 23.0 20.0 32.0 25.0 (36.0) 33.0 19.0 24.0 276.0 240.0
36th 223 Gold
ESP
218178 Alejandra Peleteiro N ESPAP63 17.0 22.0 18.0 25.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 (42.0 BFD) 32.0 35.0 31.0 33.0 289.0 247.0
37th 190 Gold
ESP
213543 Teresa González Caeiro N ESPTG10 10.0 14.0 26.0 (42.0 BFD) 21.0 2.0 21.0 42.0 BFD 22.0 29.0 39.0 23.0 291.0 249.0
38th 214 Gold
IRL
195271 Eimer Mcmorrow Moriarty N IRLEM42 13.0 11.0 22.0 19.0 14.0 29.0 31.0 28.0 (39.0) 39.0 11.0 36.0 292.0 253.0
39th 195 Gold
EST
215242 Karolin Härm N ESTKH3 14.0 15.0 28.0 11.0 24.0 13.0 37.0 34.0 (40.0) 30.0 14.0 35.0 295.0 255.0
40th 217 Gold
IRL
213548 Anna O'Connor N IRLAO53 20.0 11.0 12.0 23.0 15.0 32.0 33.0 27.0 (38.0) 25.0 32.0 28.0 296.0 258.0
41st 176 Gold
ESP
216103 Nadia Cilloniz N ESPNC9 11.0 23.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 319.0 277.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
SCP3030% Scoring Penalty. SI 5.2 or Jury Decision Varies
UFD'U' flag disqualification under S.I. 14.2 42

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com