event burgee venue burgee

Laser 4.7 World Championships 2021

Royal St George YC & National YC

Results are provisional as of 16:00 on August 14, 2021

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position
ID
Fleet
ISAF CC
Sail Number
Full Name
U16
ISAF ID
Q1
   
Q2
   
Q3
   
Q4
   
Q5
   
Q6
   
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
Total
Nett
1st 006 Gold
LAT
217180 Martins Atilla N LATMA5 4.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 24.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 14.0 (29.0) 106.0 77.0
2nd 050 Gold
GRE
208698 Alexandros Eleftheriadis Y GREAE6 3.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 102.0 83.0
3rd 003 Gold
ITA
218264 Massimiliano Antoniazzi N ITAMA108 8.0 (31.0) 23.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 28.0 119.0 88.0
4th 112 Gold
ESP
211085 Joan Ravie N ESPJR93 1.0 29.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 12.0 19.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 (31.0) 147.0 116.0
5th 148 Gold
NED
218969 Hidde Wapstra N NEDHW11 13.0 18.0 6.0 24.0 13.0 19.0 9.0 (58.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 178.0 120.0
6th 124 Gold
NED
218269 Hidde Schraffordt Y NEDHS15 3.0 29.0 3.0 18.0 19.0 1.0 (76.0 BFD) 2.0 9.0 13.0 24.0 197.0 121.0
7th 057 Gold
NED
218737 Max Frank N NEDMF9 2.0 37.0 38.0 3.0 10.0 13.0 4.0 (56.0) 3.0 11.0 5.0 182.0 126.0
8th 026 Gold
ESP
218052 Daniel Cardona Balsa N ESPDC38 4.0 1.0 5.0 39.0 6.0 32.0 8.0 1.0 21.0 21.0 (69.0) 207.0 138.0
9th 072 Gold
TUR
201907 Can Veysel Kaska N TURCK14 11.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 33.0 14.0 14.0 7.0 25.0 18.0 (62.0) 200.0 138.0
10th 119 Gold
POR
199702 Miguel Sancho N PORMS20 26.0 30.0 11.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 29.0 9.0 13.0 (34.0) 10.0 174.0 140.0
11th 088 Gold
USA
216292 Jackson Mcaliley N USAJM515 25.0 9.0 (42.0) 29.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 24.0 RDG 15.0 12.0 15.0 194.0 152.0
12th 071 Gold
GRE
215945 Dionysios Kalpogiannakis Y GREDK25 2.0 16.0 28.0 2.0 18.0 4.0 (53.0) 12.0 18.0 9.0 44.0 206.0 153.0
13th 005 Gold
POR
212143 Pablo Astiazaran Perez-Cela N ESPPA39 1.0 14.0 7.0 15.0 20.0 16.0 35.0 (41.0) 22.0 8.0 16.0 195.0 154.0
14th 067 Gold
SUI
217597 Boris Hirsch N GERBH36 25.0 4.0 20.0 24.0 14.0 8.0 20.0 8.0 35.0 (36.0) 1.0 195.0 159.0
15th 010 Gold
TUR
212362 Ali Berk Birer N TURAB21 (49.0 SCP30) 15.0 2.0 34.0 23.0 5.0 11.0 16.0 28.0 2.0 41.0 226.0 177.0
16th 081 Gold
ESP
216491 Antonio López Martínez N ESPAL45 (42.0) 5.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 29.0 33.0 32.0 35.0 221.0 179.0
17th 059 Gold
GRE
217288 Anastasios Gkaripis N GREAG11 11.0 12.0 22.0 (77.0 BFD) 26.0 2.0 16.0 17.0 34.0 15.0 25.0 257.0 180.0
18th 110 Gold
SUI
211591 Eliott Raison N FRAER17 18.0 27.0 (35.0) 19.0 28.0 24.0 18.0 10.0 29.0 6.0 6.0 220.0 185.0
19th 154 Gold
ITA
216736 Giulio Zunino N ITAGZ32 9.0 38.0 (58.0) 15.0 25.0 21.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 17.0 48.0 247.0 189.0
20th 109 Gold
POR
191191 João Pontes N PORJP27 10.0 (77.0 DSQ) 13.0 27.0 27.0 31.0 27.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 51.0 269.0 192.0
21st 073 Gold
ESP
216580 Viktor Kateliev N BULVK1 27.0 7.0 21.0 14.0 9.0 23.0 15.0 30.0 27.0 20.0 (42.0) 235.0 193.0
22nd 143 Gold
ISR
210019 Omer Vered Vilenchik Y ISROV4 14.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 18.0 44.0 23.0 (59.0) 41.0 33.0 253.0 194.0
23rd 009 Gold
ESP
216485 Carlos Bermudez De Castro N ESPCB17 9.0 2.0 21.0 33.0 20.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 39.0 31.0 (61.0) 255.0 194.0
24th 070 Gold
GRE
210464 Alexandros Ioannidis Y GREAI4 24.0 13.0 19.0 12.0 39.0 19.0 10.0 (51.0) 26.0 26.5 12.0 251.5 200.5
25th 106 Gold
GRE
218105 Adamantios Petrianos Y GREAP64 15.0 28.0 4.0 22.0 10.0 15.0 48.0 18.0 24.0 (59.0) 27.0 270.0 211.0
26th 142 Gold
NED
217228 Zeb Van Dorst N NEDZV1 28.0 38.0 14.0 10.0 25.0 3.0 25.0 (45.0) 17.0 40.0 18.0 263.0 218.0
27th 078 Gold
CRO
211544 Tedi Leonardelli Y CROTL1 28.0 (77.0 DSQ) 15.0 28.0 1.0 18.0 43.0 43.0 8.0 22.0 13.0 296.0 219.0
28th 024 Gold
CAY
208397 Matheo Capasso N CANMC33 18.0 40.0 18.0 23.0 27.0 20.0 47.0 20.0 4.0 (76.0 DNC) 4.0 297.0 221.0
29th 131 Gold
ESP
209988 Ernesto Suárez N ESPES11 19.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 33.0 6.0 17.0 34.0 (60.0) 54.0 53.0 289.0 229.0
30th 107 Gold
ESP
213859 Javier Plomer N ESPJP90 29.0 6.0 39.0 17.0 22.0 15.0 45.0 33.0 20.0 3.0 (68.0) 297.0 229.0
31st 144 Gold
ESP
214341 Gaspar Villalonga N ESPGV5 17.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 22.0 41.0 (61.0) 42.0 35.0 39.0 298.0 237.0
32nd 016 Gold
THA
212818 Panwa Boonnak N THAPB1 30.0 3.0 16.0 6.0 7.0 (77.0 DSQ) 32.0 54.0 52.0 49.0 2.0 328.0 251.0
33rd 134 Gold
TUR
192500 Fahrican Tatlican N TURFT4 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 12.0 30.0 12.0 66.0 32.0 38.0 32.0 329.0 252.0
34th 108 Gold
ISR
193096 Itai Pomerantz Y ISRIP7 15.0 19.0 10.0 20.0 16.0 26.0 31.0 31.0 (66.0) 65.0 21.0 320.0 254.0
35th 063 Gold
GER
212766 Batbold Gruner N GERBG10 20.0 39.0 18.0 8.0 19.0 16.0 38.0 (69.0) 46.0 42.0 17.0 332.0 263.0
36th 011 Gold
NED
218270 Bas Blokzijl Y NEDBB27 23.0 11.0 8.0 35.0 50.0 7.0 22.0 35.0 37.0 37.0 (52.0) 317.0 265.0
37th 126 Gold
ISR
206849 Ori Shoshan Y ISROS19 36.0 14.0 19.0 42.0 36.0 13.0 42.0 11.0 31.0 23.0 (72.0) 339.0 267.0
38th 122 Gold
NED
218274 Thomas Schouten N NEDTS19 17.0 41.0 (77.0 BFD) 27.0 34.0 17.0 23.0 39.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 344.0 267.0
39th 123 Gold
NED
218268 Floris Schraffordt Y NEDFS8 12.0 43.0 14.0 4.0 15.0 22.0 36.0 62.0 47.0 (63.0) 14.0 332.0 269.0
40th 151 Gold
SLO
207482 Luka Zabukovec Y SLOLZ1 5.0 19.0 28.0 (77.0 BFD) 41.0 27.0 6.0 76.0 DSQ 10.0 4.0 56.0 349.0 272.0
41st 028 Gold
THA
212815 Bowonnan Chanram N THABC2 21.0 8.0 46.0 (77.0 BFD) 8.0 9.0 33.0 21.0 43.0 28.0 55.0 349.0 272.0
42nd 027 Gold
ITA
211336 Luca Centazzo Y ITALC143 32.0 24.0 17.0 8.0 5.0 30.0 34.0 38.0 (58.0) 47.0 46.0 339.0 281.0
43rd 058 Gold
ESP
218003 Daniel Giménez Mesquida Y ESPDG27 21.0 18.0 25.0 45.0 9.0 45.0 21.0 44.0 30.0 (46.0) 30.0 334.0 288.0
44th 092 Gold
AUT
212844 Anton Messeritsch N AUTAM6 14.0 12.0 20.0 47.0 36.0 40.0 66.0 28.0 6.0 26.5 (70.0) 365.5 295.5
45th 055 Gold
ESP
199485 Juan Jose Fernandez Maldonado Y ESPJF51 8.0 10.0 31.0 18.0 38.0 52.0 (63.0) 32.0 11.0 45.0 54.0 362.0 299.0
46th 244 Gold
CYP
181087 Sotiris Miltiadous N CYPSM4 13.0 28.0 12.0 30.0 34.0 33.0 28.0 25.0 44.0 53.0 (63.0) 363.0 300.0
47th 097 Gold
USA
217336 Umi Noritake Y USAUN1 12.0 34.0 15.0 11.0 21.0 31.0 37.0 (67.0) 61.0 39.0 40.0 368.0 301.0
48th 096 Gold
CYP
212659 Charis Nikolaou N CYPCN1 33.0 7.0 48.0 35.0 40.0 43.0 (50.0) 24.0 36.0 16.0 23.0 355.0 305.0
49th 150 Gold
IRL
218252 Rocco Wright Y IRLRW17 30.0 25.0 (77.0 BFD) 7.0 4.0 12.0 46.0 63.0 41.0 69.0 11.0 385.0 308.0
50th 127 Gold
POR
216614 Mario Soares Rial N PORMS21 24.0 25.0 13.0 16.0 39.0 10.0 40.0 47.0 (72.0) 58.0 36.0 380.0 308.0
51st 075 Gold
USA
156950 Conor Kellett N USACK105 6.0 31.0 29.0 17.0 32.0 36.0 26.0 22.0 50.0 60.0 (71.0) 380.0 309.0
52nd 132 Gold
ESP
196607 Alberto Talens Del Rio Y ESPAT36 7.0 8.0 24.0 38.0 6.0 17.0 55.0 (65.0) 54.0 56.0 45.0 375.0 310.0
53rd 089 Gold
USA
216282 Tommy Mccormick N USATM165 19.0 15.0 41.0 40.0 4.0 10.0 54.0 57.0 48.0 (68.0) 26.0 382.0 314.0
54th 069 Gold
TUR
201328 Alp Hosgör N TURAH2 6.0 3.0 30.0 (77.0 BFD) 30.0 53.0 30.0 27.0 51.0 29.0 59.0 395.0 318.0
55th 155 Gold
BEL
210472 Brecht Zwaenepoel N BELBZ1 16.0 20.0 25.0 16.0 23.0 3.0 59.0 48.0 68.0 44.0 (76.0 BFD) 398.0 322.0
56th 049 Gold
ITA
218568 Rayene El Haddadi Y ITARE8 27.0 39.0 6.0 (77.0 BFD) 7.0 28.0 62.0 68.0 57.0 25.0 9.0 405.0 328.0
57th 129 Gold
GBR
216648 Max Steele N GBRMS136 22.0 21.0 31.0 12.0 22.0 36.0 (67.0) 42.0 56.0 48.0 38.0 395.0 328.0
58th 045 Gold
USA
212869 Spencer Dominguez N USASD113 40.0 22.0 16.0 2.0 8.0 41.0 58.0 50.0 (70.0) 57.0 43.0 407.0 337.0
59th 133 Gold
FIN
195501 Alex Tammi Y FINAT14 31.0 26.0 12.0 37.0 62.0 11.0 60.0 37.0 19.0 51.0 (73.0) 419.0 346.0
60th 037 Gold
ITA
217166 Antonio D'urso N ITAAD150 (77.0 BFD) 9.0 27.0 5.0 28.0 21.0 52.0 52.0 64.0 55.0 37.0 427.0 350.0
61st 038 Gold
IRL
208321 Archie Daly N IRLAD21 7.0 33.0 36.0 22.0 44.0 14.0 49.0 49.0 45.0 (66.0) 58.0 423.0 357.0
62nd 017 Gold
BEL
217876 Maarten Boot N BELMB3 37.0 33.0 26.0 31.0 17.0 49.0 (64.0) 53.0 40.0 30.0 49.0 429.0 365.0
63rd 139 Gold
IRL
194650 Luke Turvey N IRLLT4 10.0 41.5 45.0 30.0 42.0 32.0 56.0 59.0 (69.0) 52.0 3.0 439.5 370.5
64th 048 Gold
IRL
211122 James Dwyer N IRLJD31 39.0 32.0 10.0 19.0 45.0 35.0 (76.0 BFD) 55.0 55.0 62.0 20.0 448.0 372.0
65th 140 Gold
FIN
212270 Tatu Uusitalo N FINTU2 16.0 21.0 23.0 40.0 41.0 49.0 39.0 (71.0) 49.0 70.0 34.0 453.0 382.0
66th 030 Gold
ITA
208735 Matteo Ciaglia Y ITAMC280 32.0 16.0 32.0 13.0 48.0 65.0 57.0 19.0 38.0 64.0 (67.0) 451.0 384.0
67th 121 Gold
ITA
215995 Ludovico Scamporlino Y ITALS89 34.0 27.0 42.0 21.0 13.0 29.0 72.0 70.0 (75.0) 74.0 7.0 464.0 389.0
68th 135 Gold
ITA
218276 Mario Trabucco N ITAMT86 48.0 17.0 (77.0 DSQ) 4.0 31.0 34.0 69.0 36.0 71.0 43.0 50.0 480.0 403.0
69th 002 Gold
ESP
217997 Pol Nuñez Via- Dufresne Y ESPPV13 38.0 17.0 (77.0 BFD) 25.0 18.0 34.0 51.0 60.0 67.0 33.0 65.0 485.0 408.0
70th 094 Gold
USA
208380 Stephen Momeier N USASM217 31.0 53.0 9.0 25.0 29.0 9.0 70.0 64.0 62.0 (73.0) 57.0 482.0 409.0
71st 137 Gold
TUR
216014 Kemal Eren Turan N TURKT9 23.0 11.0 26.0 34.0 37.0 50.0 73.0 46.0 (74.0) 50.0 74.0 498.0 424.0
72nd 052 Gold
ESP
182696 Daniel Espejo Garavski Y ESPDE3 33.0 23.0 54.0 49.0 11.0 35.0 (71.0) 40.0 53.0 71.0 66.0 506.0 435.0
73rd 012 Gold
CYP
217660 Emilios Max Boeros Y CYPEB1 42.0 35.0 3.0 (77.0 BFD) 17.0 27.0 61.0 73.0 73.0 67.0 47.0 522.0 445.0
74th 125 Gold
BEL
212743 Lasse-Finn Sergeys N BELLS8 43.0 54.0 50.0 14.0 35.0 5.0 65.0 (72.0) 63.0 72.0 64.0 537.0 465.0
75th 008 Gold
USA
216726 Tyler Bergendahl N USATB174 50.0 26.0 17.0 (77.0 BFD) 35.0 29.0 68.0 76.0 BFD 65.0 61.0 60.0 564.0 487.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 76
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
SCP10Scoring penalty under SI 18.1a 46
SCP3030% Scoring penalty. SI 5.2 or Jury Varies

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com