Finn Gold Cup

2021 Finn Gold Cup - Porto

8-12 May • 2021.finngoldcup.org

 

Pos.flag - bowSail NºSkipperClubBoatTotalNetR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9
1. NZL 61 Andy Maloney Murrays Bay Sailing Club   67 44 3 2 8 (23.0) 3 2 15 5 6
2. ESP 26 Joan Cardona Real Club N√°utico de Palma   79 51 11 1 2 11 5 10 3 8 (28.0)
3. NZL 24 Josh Junior Worser Bay Boating Club   74 54 10 5 10 (20.0) 2 1 14 3 9
4. HUN 40 Zsombor Berecz Procelero SE   80 61 9 11 1 2 6 5 (19.0) 17 10
5. CRO 10 NENAD Bugarin JK LABUD   97 66 13 9 21 5 1 7 4 6 (31.0)
6. USA 91 Luke Muller St. Francis YC/Team DeAtley/US Sailing Team   103 76 1 12 14 26 11 6 2 (27.0) 4
7. AUS 1 Jake Lilley RQYS   109 82 18 15 5 8 10 (27.0) 23 1 2
8. NED 89 Nicholas Heiner ewva   126 88 7 17 26 9 17 9 (38.0) 2 1
9. GBR 41 Giles Scott Wpnsa   109 89 (20.0) 4 20 3 12 4 16 14 16
10. ESP 17 Pablo Guitián sarria C.N.ELCANO   118 91 17 6 4 4 (27.0) 15 13 9 23
11. SUI 1 Nils Theuninck Gstaad Yacht Club/ Club Nautique de Pully   135 106 2 7 22 18 7 18 (29.0) 19 13
12. GRE 77 Ioannis Mitakis Y.C.G   141 106 5 27 7 6 13 25 5 (35.0) 18
13. GBR 71 Henry Wetherell Beaver sailing club   153 125 (28.0) 14 27 10 21 16 11 15 11
14. ARG 48 Facundo Olezza Club Veleros Barlovento   182 129 15 22 3
UFD
((53.0))
22 8 27 18 14
15. CRO 369 Milan Vujasinovic J.K. Val - Sibenik   164 131 22 23 19 24 4 24 10 (33.0) 5
16. ESP 7 Alejandro Muscat Club Nautic Garraf   168 132 14 3 6 (36.0) 26 28 30 13 12
17. SWE 33 Max Salminen GKSS   162 137 24 13 13 (25.0) 8 14 20 23 22
18. FRA 17 Fabian Pic QRR   164 138 21 (26.0) 12 14 16 13 12 26 24
19. CZE 5 Ondrej Teply Jachtklub Brno   180 139 6 25 17 30 (41.0) 21 17 16 7
20. NOR 1 Anders Pedersen DSSF   190 151 27 21 9 13 9 26 (39.0) 20 26
21. TUR 21 Alican Kaynar Fenerbahce Dogus   183 152 8 24 24 29 19 19 (31.0) 12 17
22. FIN 8 Oskari Muhonen EPS   190 153 (37.0) 8 31 22 23 12 33 4 20
23. FRA 93 Antoine Devineau SNO Nantes   193 154 25 16 23 (39.0) 18 11 6 28 27
24. POL 17 Piotr Kula GK≈ª Gda≈Ñsk   205 160 12 34 18 (45.0) 14 35 8 24 15
25. CRO 1 Josip Olujic J.K. Labud   202 163 31 28 11 17 25 23 7 21 (39.0)
26. EST 2 Deniss Karpak International Sailing School / KST   204 164 36 (40.0) 33 34 20 3 1 7 30
27. CAN 18 Tom Ramshaw Royal Canadian Yacht Club / Stony Lake Yacht Club   203 167 4 19 15 31 29 22 (36.0) 22 25
28. RYF 6 Arkadii Kistanov Khlebnikovo, CSKA, Fantastica   215 179 19 (36.0) 28 27 28 33 9 32 3
29. EST 1 Taavi Valter Taveter Prnu Jahtklubi   234 189 30 10 16 7 39 30 (45.0) 25 32
30. FRA 112 Jonathan Lobert SRR   234 192 16 (42.0) 29 35 36 34 24 10 8
31. IRL 9 Oisin Mcclelland DSC   242 201 33 30 25 (41.0) 31 20 18 11 33
32. BRA 109 Jorge Zarif MARINHA/CBVELA/EVI/BL3   265 212 23 18 32 1 15 17
DNF
((53.0))
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
33. FRA 111 Valerian Lebrun Sn La Trinit sur mer   274 236 34 33 (38.0) 16 37 36 21 38 21
34. RYF 14 Mikhail Yatsun Krasnodar   299 249 38 20 34 (50.0) 38 29 25 36 29
35. POL 8 Lukasz Lesinski YK STAL GDYNIA   300 256 41 29 36 38 30 41 22 (44.0) 19
36. MEX 1 Juan Ignacio Perez Vallarta Yacht Club   306 262 (44.0) 35 37 15 32 40 28 37 38
37. FRA 75 Laurent Hay La Rochelle Nautique   310 266 29 37 39 12 42 (44.0) 32 40 35
38. RYF 4 Egor Terpigorev Hlebnikovo school, CSKA   332 279 42 31
UFD
((53.0))
42 24 32 26 29
DNS
(53)
39. GER 595 Simon Gorgels Deutscher Touring Yacht Club   328 286 35 41 41 32 35 31 40 31 (42.0)
40. UKR 1 Georgii Paches BSYC   339 295 32 (44.0) 35 40 33 39 41 34 41
41. AUT 1 Moritz Spitzauer UYCNS   341 298 39 (43.0) 40 37 34 42 42 30 34
42. POR 21 Filipe Silva CNC   357 304 40 32
UFD
((53.0))
19 46 43 43 41 40
43. VEN 17 Andres Lage Club Puerto Azul   362 309 26 39 30 49 40 37 35
DNS
((53.0))
DNS
(53)
44. RSA 11 Leo Davis KYC   359 313 (46.0) 38 42 33 43 38 37 39 43
45. ITA 1 Matteo Iovenitti Circolo Canottieri Aniene   391 338 47 46
UFD
((53.0))
43 45 45 34 42 36
46. FRA 38 Michel Audoin SRR   408 356 43 (52.0) 44 48 44 49 46 45 37
47. POR 7 Vasco Pereira Clube Naval de Cascais   418 365 48 45 46 21 51
DNS
((53.0))
48
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
48. FRA 99 Marc Allain des Beauvais SNO Nantes   416 365 45 48 45 (51.0) 49 47 44 43 44
49. BRA 32 Pedro Lodovici Yacht Clube de Ilhabela   438 385 51 47 43 44 48 46
DNF
((53.0))
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
50. ESP 99 Gerardo Seeliger Real Club Nautico de Barcelona   440 387 49 51 48 28 52
DNS
((53.0))
DNF
(53)
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
51. POR 5 Jorge Pinheiro de Melo CNCascais   442 389 52 50 47 47 50 50 47 46
DNS
((53.0))
52. RYF 41 Felix Denikaev RYF   452 399 50 49
UFD
((53.0))
46 47 48
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)